Your Personal Information

The protection of your personal data takes top priority for us and we do not collect any personally identifiable data through this website without your consent. You alone decide whether to provide us with such data by submitted your details by a web form, by phoning or emailing us.

When users of this website choose to provide us with personal information we process and utilise such data in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998.

Only authorised employees, under appropriate confidentiality obligations will have access to users’ personal information. If users who have provided us with personal information require to alter their details or check accuracy please email us at compliance@helpwithdebt.co.uk.

We would only share this data with other companies with your explicit consent.

Non-Personal Information

Upon access to this website, information is also collected automatically (ie, not through a form submission), whereby this information cannot be assigned to a specific person (eg, device type uses, screen size, website from where users arrived; pages viewed).

We uses this information to help manage an to improve the website.

Like nearly all websites, when users visit this website, information may be saved on users’ computers as a “cookie” which is then automatically recognised on the next visit to the website.

Users who do not want us to recognise their device should set their browser to private mode; which deletes all cookies once a browsing session is ended. This ensures there is no record on your device of your activity while the browser was in private mode.